Committees

Organizing Commettee

Andrea di Capua (CNR-IDPA) Young scientist liaison

Silvano Agostini (Soprintendenza Abruzzo)

Sergio Cappucci (ENEA)

Stefano Catalano (Università di Catania)

Domenico Cosentino (Università Roma 3)

Chiara D’Ambrogi (ISPRA)

Giancarlo Davoli (ENI)

Fabrizio Galadini (INGV)

Francesco Latino Chiocci (Università Sapienza Roma)
Chair

Marco Brandano (Università Sapienza Roma)
Vice-chair

Daniele Casalbore (Università Sapienza Roma)
Website and communication

Simonetta Cirilli (Università Perugia)
Sponsoring

Vincenzo Pascucci (Università Sassari)
Treasurer

Luisa Sabato (Università Bari)
Short courses and promotional videos

Marcello Tropeano (Università Bari)
Field trips

Maria Cristina Giovagnoli (ISPRA)

Fabrizio Lirer (CNR-IAMC)

Lucia Marinangeli (Università di Chieti)

Massimiliano Moscatelli (CNR-IGAG)

Paola Petrosino (Università di Napoli Federico II)

Michele Rebesco (OGS)

Andrea Sposato (CNR-IGAG)

Scientific Commettee
Alessandro Amorosi (Università di Bologna), Daniel Ariztegui (University of Geneva), Fabrizio Berra (Università di Milano), Adele Bertini (Università di Firenze), Angelo Camerlenghi (OGS – Trieste), Marcos Aurell Cardona (Universidad de Zaragoza), Matthieu Cartigny (Durham University), Salvatore Critelli (Università della Calabria), Marc De Batist (Ghent University), Giovanna Della Porta (Università di Milano), Andrea Di Giulio (Università di Pavia), Agata Di Stefano (Università di Catania), Daniela Fontana (Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia), Tracy Frank (University  of Nebraska–Lincoln), Eduardo Garzanti (Università Milano-Bicocca), Massimiliano Ghinassi (Università di Padova), Piero Gianolla (Università di Ferrara), Alessandro Iannace (Università di Napoli Federico II), Adrian Immenhauser (Ruhr-Universität Bochum), James Klaus (University of Miami), Alfredo Loi (Università di Cagliari), Stephen Lokier (Bangor University), Sergio Longhitano (Università della Basilicata), Luca Martire (Università di Torino), Judith Ann McKenzie (ETH di Zurigo – Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule), Salvatore Milli (Università Sapienza Roma), Nigel Mountney (University of Leeds), Gian Gabriele Ori (Università “G. D’Annunzio” di Chieti-Pescara), Mariano Parente (Università di Napoli Federico II), Nereo Preto (Università di Padova), Peir Pufahl (Acadia University), Sam Purkis (University of Miami), Marco Roveri (Università di Parma), Daniela Ruberti (Università della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli), Elias Samankassou (University of Geneva), Maria Rosaria Senatore (Università del Sannio Benevento), Attilio Sulli (Università di Palermo), Peter K. Swart (University of Miami), Roberto Tinterri (Università di Parma), Fabio Trincardi (CNR- Ismar), David Van Rooij (Ghent University), Helmut Jürg Weissert (ETH di Zurigo – Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule)